Rás na nÓg 2019 Results

Boys Under 12

Position Name Club Number U11/12 Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total
1 Oisín May Scott Orwell 13 12 100 100 100 300
2 David Gaffney Dungarvan CC 144 12 97 97 97 291
4 Karl Rockett Ards CC 36 12 93 95 95 283
3 Hugh Og Mulhearne Carrick Wheelers 49 11 95 93 93 281
5 Maxmilian Fitzgerald Kanturk 102 12 91 92 91 274
6 Luca Holmes Scott Orwell 11 12 85 91 92 268
7 Noah Harris Bray Wheelers 34 12 92 83 90 265
8 Niall Browne Drogheda Wheelers 16 12 90 89 86 265
9 Cillian Owens Bohermeen CC 181 12 88 90 82 260
10 Callum Hepburn Island Wls 51 12 84 88 87 259
11 Daragh Peters Drogheda Wheelers 18 12 89 85 85 259
12 Diarmuid Collins Newcastle West CC 129 11 83 86 83 252
13 Pearse Gallagher Castlebar CC 35 12 87 73 89 249
14 Rory Condon Kanturk 142 12 79 81 88 248
15 Harry Hobbs Killinchy CC 97 12 86 73 84 243
16 Dane Lane Kanturk 254 11 82 82 79 243
17 Rhys Hepburn Island Wheelers 287 11 81 87 73 241
18 Joshua Gallagher Orchard CC 270 11 77 84 78 239
19 Matthew Baughton Inspiration cc 108 12 78 80 80 238
20 Davis Quinn Scott Orwell 15 11 80 65 81 226
21 Timothy Soroos Navan RC 150 12 73 79 73 225
22 Cillian Roe Navan RC 110 12 73 78 73 224
23 Cormac Thormey Inspiration cc 107 12 73 73 77 223
24 Jack McSweeney Kanturk 235 11 73 77 73 223
25 Callum McCaffery Cuchulainn CC 82 12 73 73 73 219
26 Joe Murphy Kanturk 109 11 73 73 73 219
26 Colin Sheehan Kanturk 147 11 73 73 73 219
28 Craig O’Sullivan Kanturk 206 12 73 65 73 211

Girls Under 12

Position Name Club Number U11/12 Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total
1 Aliyah Rafferty Island Wheelers 20 12 100 100 100 300
2 Anwen Crowther Sulis Scorpians Youth CC 103 12 93 97 97 287
2 Katie Murphy Sliabh Luachra CC 156 12 97 93 95 285
2 Aine Reilly Scott Orwell 7 12 95 95 93 283
6 Mya Doocey Navan RC 90 12 92 90 92 274
5 Olga Buckina Scott Orwell 232 12 91 92 91 274
7 Aoibhinn Sharkey Stamullen RC 4 12 90 91 90 271
8 Holly McCaffrey Cuchulainn CC 83 11 88 89 88 265
9 Joann Connor Drogheda Wheelers 114 11 87 88 89 264

Boys Under 14

Pos Name Club Number U13/14 Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total
1 Quillan Donnelly Kanturk 189 14 100 100 100 300
2 Ryan Fox Scott Orwell 25 13 97 95 97 289
3 Ewan McConville Kanturk 200 14 92 92 95 279
4 Sean Tarrant Kanturk 86 14 92 93 87 272
5 Darragh Doherty Inishowen Wheelers 153 14 89 97 86 272
6 Marcus Devin Yeats CCC 9 14 90 89 92 271
7 Seth Dunwoody Orchard CC 32 13 88 90 91 269
8 Stephan Sheehan Kanturk 154 13 95 91 77 263
9 Hayden Power Comeragh CC 163 14 87 83 90 260
10 Elijah McGinley Errigal CC 230 14 85 85 88 258
11 Liam O’Brien Fermoy CC 185 14 91 84 83 258
12 William O’Connor Kanturk 305 13 88 88 79 255
13 Kealan Ryan Castlebar CC 202 13 82 87 85 254
14 Josh Callay Navan RC 28 13 83 86 82 251
15 Joe Norris Navan RC 126 14 78 73 93 244
16 Curtis Neill Carn Wheelers 48 14 86 65 89 240
17 Joseph Mullin Navan RC 80 13 81 73 84 238
18 Tom Kinsella Carrick Wheelers 14 13 84 79 73 236
19 Darragh Lenehan Navan RC 38 13 73 81 81 235
20 Adam Rafferty Island Wheelers 22 14 80 77 73 230
21 Louis Steadman Murphy Killarney CC 213 14 73 82 73 228
22 Sam Coleman Orchard CC 253 13 77 78 73 228
23 Tadhg Lenehan Navan RC 66 13 73 73 80 226
24 Jack Curtin Newcastle West CC 2 13 73 80 73 226
25 Ciaran Lally Derwentside CC 101 13 79 73 73 225
26 Cal Tutty Dungarvan CC 56 13 73 73 78 224
27 Eoghan Lattimore Dungarvan CC 37 13 73 73 73 219
27 Ethan Doherty Westport Covey 263 13 73 73 73 219
27 Finn Harris Bray Wheelers 33 14 73 73 73 219
27 Seamus Connor Drogheda Wheelers 103 14 73 73 73 219
27 Sean Tolan Drogheda Wheelers 8 13 73 73 73 219
27 Daniel Scott Orchard CC 62 13 73 73 73 219
27 Callum Byrne Scott Orwell 15 14 73 73 73 219
27 Killian O’Brien Scott Orwell 35 13 73 73 73 219
27 Gustas Ivanauskas Drogheda Wheelers 20 14 73 73 73 219
27 Caolan McHugh Four Masters CC 235 14 73 73 73 219
27 Shane Carver Kanturk 72 14 73 73 73 219
27 Tim Cronin Navan RC 43 13 73 73 73 219
27 Dinny Murphy Sliabh Luachra CC 142 14 73 73 73 219
27 Peter Geraghty Navan RC 141 13 73 73 73 219
27 James O’Sullivan Kanturk 122 14 73 73 73 219
27 Michael Collins Newcastle West CC 133 13 73 73 73 219
27 Cillian Fox Navan RC 92 13 73 73 73 219
27 Michael Nolan Kanturk 212 13 73 73 73 219
27 Darragh McGee Fermoy CC 78 14 73 73 73 219
27 Matthew Keane Inspiration CC 115 14 73 73 73 219
27 Caolan McKenna Emyvale CC 206 13 73 73 73 219
48 Callum Steadman Murphy Killarney CC 214 13 73 65 73 211

Girls Under 14

Position Name Club Number U13/14 Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total
1 Shauna Finn Newcastle West CC 1 14 97 95 100 292
2 Lucy Brown Phoenix CC 29 13 100 97 95 292
3 Isobel Crowther Avid Sport CC 104 14 95 100 93 288
4 Mia Smith Waterford RC 30 13 93 92 97 282
5 Hannah Hayes Comeragh CC 164 13 92 90 92 274
6 Rose-Marie Moncrieffe Velo Club De Londres 102 13 91 91 89 271
7 Zoe Lindsay Dromore CC 55 13 90 88 88 266
8 Rebakah Sheeny Kanturk 111 13 89 87 86 262
9 Amy Fleming Sliabh Luachra CC 3 14 73 93 91 257
10 Aoife Mooney Navan RC 39 14 73 89 90 252
11 Aoibhe Murray Moynalty CC 89 13 73 85 87 245
12 Zoe Shakespeare Navan RC 11 13 73 86 85 244

Boys Under 16

Pos Name Club Number U15/16 Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total
1 Darren Rafferty Island Wheelers 15 16 100 95 91 286
2 Adam Gilsenan Bohermeen CC 16 15 92 92 92 276
3 Eoghan Cooke Ounavarra CC 145 16 86 87 100 273
4 Odhrán Doogan Powerhouse Sport 10 16 91 86 95 272
5 Andrew Ryan Scott Orwell 4 16 90 97 85 272
6 Ronan O’Connor Scott Orwell 27 16 89 100 83 272
7 Mark McGarry Dungarvan CC 58 16 95 83 93 271
8 David Shine Kanturk 75 15 97 93 79 269
9 Ben Murphy Sliabh Luachra CC 91 16 88 91 89 268
10 Rowan Montgomery Ballymoney CC 87 16 93 77 97 267
11 Somhairle Owens Fisher Omagh Wheelers 60 16 81 89 90 260
12 Patrick Galvin Killarney CC 76 16 87 84 87 258
13 Conor Gallagher Errigal CC 40 15 84 90 73 247
14 David Forbes Scott Orwell 6 16 83 88 73 244
16 Patrick O’Loughlin Carrick Wheelers 31 15 73 85 84 242
17 Ewan Scanlon Scott Orwell 105 16 80 73 88 241
18 Joseph Owens Omagh Wheelers 12 16 73 81 82 236
19 Niall McLoughlin McConvey Cycles 113 15 65 82 86 233
20 Neil Kelso East Tyrone CC 135 15 73 80 80 233
21 Con Sully Carlow RC 33 15 85 73 73 231
22 Johnnie McAuley Madigan 74 16 78 79 73 230
23 Dylan Hayes Bikeworx 139 16 77 78 73 228
24 Rory Gallagher Castlebar CC 30 15 82 73 73 228
25 Stefan C Dreier Killarney CC 109 16 73 73 81 227
26 Andrew Kelly Moynalty CC 19 15 79 73 73 225
27 Teelin Cahoon Clan Eireann CC 127 16 73 73 73 219
27 Kyle Walsh Dungarvan CC 235 16 73 73 73 219
27 James Aspell Kanturk 41 16 73 73 73 219
27 Connor Shortt South East RC 82 16 73 73 73 219
27 Ruairi Byrne Scott Orwell 7 15 73 73 73 219
32 Luke Moynihan Kanturk 190 15 65 73 77 215
33 Peter Steele Ballymoney CC 45 16 65 73 73 211
33 Ciaran Connor Drogheda Wheelers 93 15 65 73 73 211
33 Sam Cleary Drogheda Wheelers 94 15 65 73 73 211
33 Alex Byrne Drogheda Wheelers 103 16 65 73 73 211
33 Gary Kelly Four Masters 92 15 65 73 73 211
33 Patrick Morley Kanturk 59 15 65 73 73 211
33 Ruairi Murphy Kanturk 78 16 65 73 73 211
33 Tommy Hogan Lakeside Wheelers 1 16 65 73 73 211
33 Mikey Flaherty Lakeside Wheelers 9 15 65 73 73 211
33 Mark Langtry Lakeside Wheelers 11 16 65 73 73 211
33 Tom Wallace Lakeside Wheelers 209 16 65 73 73 211
33 Frank Finley McConvey Cycles 36 15 65 73 73 211
33 Cian Lenehan Navan RC 70 15 65 73 73 211
33 Rory McGinn Navan RC 118 16 65 73 73 211
33 David Trenaman Scott Orwell 20 16 65 73 73 211
33 Sam Taylor Scott Orwell 22 16 65 73 73 211

Girls Under 16

Pos Name Club Number U15/16 Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total
1 Caoimhe May Scott Orwell 8 16 100 100 95 295
2 Aoife O’Brien Lakeside Wheelers 158 15 95 97 100 292
3 Erin Creighton McConvey Cycles 39 16 97 91 97 285
4 Katie Neill Carn Wheelers 56 16 92 95 93 280
5 Roisin Lally Cycling Performance Squad 106 15 91 93 92 276
6 Annie Roche Scott Orwell 32 15 93 92 91 276
7 Emma Smith Navan RC 5 15 90 89 90 269
8 Rachel White North Down CC 24 15 89 90 89 268

This entry was posted in Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink.