Mark Mullen League 2024 – Round 4 Results

Sean Lenehan Spellman Dublin Port wins round 4 of the Jons Drogheda Wheelers hosted Mark Mullen League from Aaron Rafferty Bohermeen and Kevin Leech Jons Drogheda Wheelers. Photo: Colin Bell Photography

Click here for the overall table.

Click here for more photos from Round 4.





Posted in Uncategorized | Comments Off on Mark Mullen League 2024 – Round 4 Results

Mark Mullen League 2024 – Round 3 Results

Hugh Butler UCD takes the flag to win round three of the Mark Mullen league from James McKenny Dan Morrisey Pactimo second and Cormac Meegan Jons Drogheda Wheelers third. Photo: Colin Bell PhotographyPhoto: Colin Bell Photography

Click here for the overall table.

Click here for photos from Round 3.





Posted in Uncategorized | Tagged , , | Comments Off on Mark Mullen League 2024 – Round 3 Results

Mark Mullen League 2024 – Round 2 Results

Ian Maxwell Jons Drogheda Wheelers takes the flag to win round two of the Mark Mullen league from teammate Tom McGrath in second and David Hickey McNally Swords third. Photo: Colin Bell Photography

Click here for more photos from Round 2.

Click here for the overall table.





Posted in Uncategorized | Comments Off on Mark Mullen League 2024 – Round 2 Results

Mark Mullen League 2024 – Round 1 Results

Luke Smith of Moynalty Cycling Club crosses the line to take round 1 of the Jons Drogheda Wheelers promoted Mark Mullen League from 2nd Sean Landers UCD Cycling Club and 3rd Shane Coll Jons Drogheda Wheelers. Photo: Colin Bell Photography

Click here for more photos from Round 1

Click here for the overall table.





Posted in Uncategorized | Tagged , , , | Comments Off on Mark Mullen League 2024 – Round 1 Results

Mark Mullen League 2024

The highlight of the summer begins on June 17th – THE MARK MULLEN LEAGUE!!

Usual format to previous editions: 6 x Monday nights @ 7:30PM with top five counting for overall.

If you are free to marshal any of the evenings, please contact Gearóid on +353862739808.

Entries here: https://eventmaster.ie/event/jzJ5SE0TBz

Route here: https://www.strava.com/routes/2974270960555872664

Posted in Uncategorized | Comments Off on Mark Mullen League 2024

Sean Lynch Memorial 2024 Results

Sean Lynch Memorial A1/A2 Race (Sponsored by The Lynch Family)

1st. Christopher Reilly (Bohermeen CC)

2nd. Ciaran Maguire (Team Dan Morrissey – Primor by Pissei)

3rd. Conor Murnane (UCD CC)

4th. Mikey Flaherty (Spellman-Dublin Port)

5th. Daire Feeley (All human/VeloRevolution Racing Team)

6th. Luke Smith (Moynalty CC)

7th. James McEneaney (Moynalty CC)

8th. Gareth O’Neill (Athlete Nutrition Coach HD)

9th. Ruairí Woods (Spellman-Dublin Port)

10th. Aureliusz Klus (Stamullen RC)

Unplaced A2’s (Sponsored by Quinton Construction Ltd)

1st. Ruairí Woods (Spellman-Dublin Port)

2nd. Christopher Marshall (Spellman-Dublin Port)

3rd. Josh Callaly (Navan RC)

Primes (Sponsored by Ocean Flare Ltd/Alan Louthe)

2nd lap Gareth O’Neill (Athlete Nutrition Coach HD)

3rd lap Sean Landers (UCD CC)

Sean Lynch Memorial A3 Race (Sponsored by Skyrne CC)

1st. Mark McGarry (Dungarvan CC)

2nd. David Harrington (Orwell Wheelers CC)

3rd. Ricardo Machado (Jons Drogheda Wheelers)

4th. Niall Whelan (Kilcullen CC Murphy Geospacial)

5th. Dave Reilly (Emyvale CC)

6th. Adam Cullen (Barrow Wheelers)

7th. Daire Nulty (Breffni Wheelers)

8th. Dáire McNab (Un-Attached Leinster)

9th. Daniel McGuinness (Clondalkin CC)

10th. Pierce O’Leary (Lucan CRC)

Unplaced Juniors (Sponsored by Spun Cycles/Beko)

1st. Ilie Gabuja (Orwell Wheelers CC)

2nd. Cillian Fox (Navan RC)

Leading Woman (Sponsored by Blacklion Stores)

Jennifer Neenan (UCD CC)

Primes (Sponsored by Ocean Flare Ltd/Alan Louthe)

2nd lap Mark McGarry (Dungarvan CC)

3rd lap Peter Boaden (Rascor CC)

Entrants Raffle (Sponsored by Essence Coffee)

Peter Boaden (Rascor CC)

Sean Lynch Memorial A4 Race (Sponsored by McGovern Surveyors)

1st. Antonin Auvinet (Carrickmacross CC)

2nd. Ronan Conway (Lucan CRC)

3rd. Shane Murphy (Kildare CC)

4th. Sean O’Kane (Orwell Wheelers CC)

5th. Johnathan O’Brien (Orwell Wheelers CC)

6th. Kyle Minford (Naas CC)

7th. Paul O’Brien (Orwell Wheelers CC)

8th. Barry Fennell (Orwell Wheelers CC)

Leading Woman (Sponsored by Swan’s Bar and Lounge/Gavin Lynch)

Aoibhinn Sharkey (VC Glendale)

Primes (Sponsored by Ocean Flare Ltd/Alan Louthe)

2nd lap Damien Donoghue (Tuam CC)

3rd lap Ronan Conway (Lucan CRC)

Posted in Uncategorized | Comments Off on Sean Lynch Memorial 2024 Results

Coombes Connor Memorial Race 2024 Results

Posted in Uncategorized | Comments Off on Coombes Connor Memorial Race 2024 Results

Rás na nÓg 2024 Overall Results




Posted in Club, Events, Racing, youth | Comments Off on Rás na nÓg 2024 Overall Results

Rás na nÓg 2024 Stage Results

Results for each stage will be available here as soon as they become available

Overall standings will be updated here after each stage is completed

Posted in Club, Events, Racing, youth | Tagged , , , | Comments Off on Rás na nÓg 2024 Stage Results

Rás na nÓg Race Booklet 2024

The Rás na nÓg race booklet for 2024 is now available. Click here to view the document.

Posted in Club, Events, Racing, youth | Comments Off on Rás na nÓg Race Booklet 2024